바로가기 메뉴
본문 바로가기
대메뉴 바로가기
부메뉴 바로가기
검색 바로가기

Games Info

2019 World Martial Arts Masterships Competition Plan

* All games are free admission

  • 결승전이 포함되지 않은 세션 이미지 Session without Final
  • 결승전이 포함된 세션 이미지 Session with Finals
경기일정 - 월, 요일, 날짜에 대한 안내
Martial Arts / Venue Schedule
Time
Sortation
8. 29(Thu) 8. 30(Fri) 8. 31(Sat) 9. 1(Sun) 9. 2(Mon) 9. 3(The) 9. 4(Wed) 9. 5(The) 9. 6(Fri)
Opening Ceremony Chungju Gymnasium Afternoon 19:00
GAISF 1 Taekwondo Chungju Gymnasium Morning 10:00 ~ 12:00 10:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 14:00 ~ 17:30 14:00 ~ 17:30 15:30 ~ 17:30
2 Judo Morning 09:00 ~ 13:30 09:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 15:30 ~ 18:00 14:00 ~ 15:30
3 Muaythai Hoam Gymnasium Morning 10:00 ~ 14:00 09:00 ~ 13:00
Afternoon 14:00 ~ 17:00 15:00 ~ 17:30 14:00 ~ 18:30
4 Savate Morning 09:00 ~ 12:00 09:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 13:00 ~ 18:30 13:00 ~ 16:30
5 Wushu Hoam 2nd Gymnasium Morning 09:00 ~ 12:00 09:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 13:30 ~ 19:00 13:30 ~ 19:00
6 Belt Wrestling Morning 10:00 ~ 12:00 10:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 16:00 ~ 18:00 16:00 ~ 18:00
7 Sambo Morning 10:00 ~ 13:30 10:00 ~ 13:30
Afternoon 16:00 ~ 19:30 16:00 ~ 19:30
8 Ju-Jitsu Konkuk University Morning 10:00 ~ 10:00 ~ 13:30 10:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon ~ 17:30 15:00 ~ 19:30 15:00 ~ 19:00
9 Aikido Morning 10:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 16:00 ~ 18:30

GAISF
10 Tong-Il Moo-Do Korea Transportation University Morning 08:30 ~ 12:00 09:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 13:00 ~ 21:30 13:00 ~ 16:30
11 Yongmudo Morning 10:00 ~ 12:00 10:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 13:00 ~ 17:30 13:00 ~ 17:30
12 Kurash Morning 10:00 ~ 12:00 10:00 ~ 12:00 10:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 14:00 ~ 18:30 14:00 ~ 18:30 14:00 ~ 16:30
13 Korean Hapkido Morning 09:30 ~ 11:30 09:30 ~ 11:30
Afternoon 13:00 ~ 17:30 13:00 ~ 15:30
14 Kabaddi National Sports Center for the Disabled Morning 09:00 ~ 12:30 09:00 ~ 12:30 09:00 ~ 10:30
Afternoon 14:00 ~ 17:00 14:00 ~ 17:00 13:00 ~ 15:00
15 Pencak Silat Morning 09:30 ~ 12:00 09:30 ~ 12:20 09:30 ~ 12:30
Afternoon 14:00 ~ 19:00 14:00 ~ 18:00 13:30 ~ 15:00
16 Ssireum Morning 10:00 ~ 11:30 10:00 ~ 11:30
Afternoon 13:30 ~ 17:00 13:00 ~ 15:30
17 Taekgyeon Chungju Taekgyeon won Morning 09:00 ~ 12:00
Afternoon 13:00 ~ 16:40
18 Horseback Archery Sokcho Hwarangdo Experience Hall Morning 09:00 ~ 09:00 ~ 09:00 ~
Afternoon 14:00 ~ 18:00 ~ 18:00 ~ 18:00 ~ 16:00
19 Martial Arts Show Chungju World Martial Arts Park Morning 10:00 ~ 10:00 ~
Afternoon ~ 15:00 ~ 19:00 18:00 ~ 21:00
20 Martial Art Record Contest Morning 10:00 ~ 10:00 ~
Afternoon ~ 17:00 ~ 15:00
Closing Ceremony Chungju Gymnasium Indoor Afternoon 17:00

* Detailed schedules are subject to change